Outdoor Exercise Class and Pool Schedule

Zumba class in parking lot

OUTDOOR GROUP EXERCISE WEEKLY SCHEDULE 

Monday, October 26th - Sunday, November 1st

 

Outdoor/Indoor/Virtual Groupex 10/26-11/1

Monday, October 26

6:30-7:15am

Cycle with Justina M

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

6:30-7:15am

Total Strength with Amy P

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

8:00-9:15am

Vinyasa Yoga with Jenness B

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

8:30-9:30am

Zumba with Emily B

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

9:30-10:20am

Cycle with Sarah A

Malta Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

10:00-10:45am

Low Impact Cardio & Sculpt with JoAnn B

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

10:00-10:45am

Cycle with Shannon V

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

10:30-11:30am

Zumba with Naomi L

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

11:00am-12:00pm

Back to the Mat Yoga with Betsy M

Saratoga Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

11:15am-12:00pm

SilverSneakers BOOM Muscle with Jo Ann B

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

11:45am-12:45pm

AOA Strength & Balance with Naomi L

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

4:30-5:15pm

Les Mills BODYPUMP with Emily F

Saratoga Branch Zone 2

 

5:30-6:20pm

Cardio Sculpt with Jen T

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:30pm

Total Body Workout with Penny R

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:20pm

Total Body Intervals with Helene S

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:20pm

Zumba with Miho Y

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

6:30-7:45pm

Vin to Yin Yoga with Kim R

Saratoga Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

6:30-7:30pm

Mixed Levels Vinyasa with Emily M

Malta Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

6:35-7:30pm

Zen Sculpt with Maria F

Saratoga Branch Indoor Gymnasium

 

Tuesday, October 27

6:00-6:50am

Cycle with Sarah A

Malta Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

6:15-7:15am

Cycle with Helene S

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

8:00-8:45am

HIIT with Tracy S

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

8:30-9:30am

Pilates w/ Melanie D

Malta Branch Outdoor space

 

9:00-9:45am

Pilates with Tracy S

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

 

9:30-10:30am

Vinyasa Yoga with Bonnie F

Wilton Branch Outdoor Space OR Indoor Yoga Studio (inclement weather)

 

9:30-10:00am

Kickboxing Express with Amanda B

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

 

10:00-10:30am

Strength & Tone with Amanda B

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

 

11:00-11:45am

Zumba Gold with Gina M

Saratoga Branch Zone 3 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

11:00-11:45am

Low Impact Cardio & Sculpt with Joyce L

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

11:00am-12:00pm

Yin Yoga with Bonnie F

Wilton Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Yoga Studio (inclement weather)

 

12:00-12:45pm

SilverSneakers Yoga with Joyce L

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

4:30-5:15pm

HIIT with Shannon V

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:15pm

Cycle with Shannon V

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

5:30-6:30pm

Total Strength with Mindy H

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:30pm

Total Body Intervals with Haley P

Wilton Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:20pm

Zumba Toning with Miho Y

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

6:30-7:30pm

Yoga Basics and Philosophy with Victoria P

Saratoga Branch Pavilion OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

6:30-7:30pm

POP Pilates with Maria S

Malta Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

Wednesday, October 28

6:30-7:15am

Cycle with Justina

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

6:30-7:15am

Total Strength with Amy P

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

8:00-8:45am

Core & Strength with Tracy

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

8:30-9:30am

Zumba with Emily B

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

 

9:00-10:15am

Yin Yoga with Jenness B

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

9:30-10:30am

Psycho Cycle with Angel W

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

9:30-10:30am

Strength & Conditioning with Laurie J

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

9:45-10:45am

Les Mills BODYPUMP with Sue L

Saratoga Branch Zone 2

 

10:30-11:30am

Zumba with Naomi L

Battenkill Branch OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

 

11:00am-12:00pm

Back to the Mat Yoga with Betsy M

Saratoga Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

11:00-11:45am

SilverSneakers Yoga with June V

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

11:45am 12:45pm

AOA Balance & Strength with Naomi L

Battenkill Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:15pm

Les Mills BODYPUMP with Shannon V

Saratoga Branch Zone 2

 

5:30-6:30pm

Step n Sculpt with Penny R

Battenkill Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:30pm

Zumba with Janine H

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

6:00-7:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga (ALL Levels) with Kera R

Saratoga Branch Pavilion OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

Thursday, October 29

6:00-6:50am

Cycle with Sarah A

Malta Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

8:00-8:45am

HIIT with Tracy

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

8:30-9:15am

Cycle with Justina M

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

9:00-9:45am

Pilates with Tracy S

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

 

9:30-10:45am

Foundations of Flow Yoga (ALL Levels) with Anna W

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

9:30-10:20am

Cardio Sculpt with Sarah A

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

9:30-10:30am

Vinyasa Yoga with Bonnie F

Wilton Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Yoga Studio (inclement weather)

 

11:00am-12:00pm

Yin Yoga with Bonnie F

Wilton Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Yoga Studio (inclement weather)

 

11:00-11:45am

Low Impact Cardio & Sculpt with Joyce L

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

12:00-12:45pm

SilverSneakers Yoga with Joyce L

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:30pm

Zumba with Miho Y

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:30pm

Cycle with Chris K

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

5:30-6:30pm

Total Strength with Mindy H

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:20pm

Triple Threat with Jen T

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

5:30-6:30pm

Les Mills BODYATTACK with Haley P

Wilton Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Gymnasium (inclement weather)

 

6:30-7:45pm

Vin to Yin Yoga with Kim R

Saratoga Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

Friday, October 30

6:00-7:00am

HIIT with Karen S

Wilton Branch Field house

 

6:30-7:30am

Cycle with Tom E

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

6:30-7:15am

Total Strength with Amy P

Battenkill Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

8:30-9:30am

Zumba Toning with Emily B

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

9:45-10:45am

Les Mills BODYPUMP with Sue L

Saratoga Branch Zone 2

 

10:00-10:45am

Zumba Gold with Gina M

Saratoga Branch Zone 3 OR Pavilion (inclement weather)

 

10:00-10:45am

SilverSneakers BOOM with Jo Ann B

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

11:00am-12:00pm

Back to the Mat with Betsy M

Saratoga Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

11:15am-12:00pm

SilverSneakers Classic with Jo Ann B

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

 

Saturday, October 31

8:00-9:00am

Cycle with Tom E

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

8:00-8:55am

Zen Sculpt with Maria F

Saratoga Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

8:00-8:45am

Pilates Fusion with Laurie J

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

9:00-9:45am

Cardio Sculpt with Laurie J

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

 

9:30-10:30am

Insane HIIT with Emily F

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

9:30-10:45am

Vin to Yin Yoga with Kim R

Saratoga Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

10:00-11:00am

Zumba with Emily B

Saratoga Branch Zone 2 

 

10:00-11:15am

Yoga Flow with Anna B

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

10:00-11:00am

Mixed Levels Vinyasa with Emily M

Corinth Branch Indoor Aerobics Studio

 

11:25-11:45am

Meditation & Relaxation with Anna B

Malta Branch Outdoor space OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

Sunday, November 1

8:00-9:00am

Cycle with Helene S/Justina M

Saratoga Branch Zone 3

 

9:30-10:45am

Vinyasa Yoga (ALL Levels) with Kera R

Saratoga Branch Pavilion OR Indoor Aerobics Studio (inclement weather)

 

9:30-10:15am

Les Mills BODYPUMP with Shannon V

Saratoga Springs Branch Zone 2

 

11:00am-12:15pm

Foundations of Flow Yoga (ALL Levels) with Anna W

Saratoga Branch Pavilion

 

 

 

 

FACEBOOK LIVE 10/26-11/1

Monday, October 26

11:45am-12:45pm AOA Strength & Balance with Naomi L

Virtual AOA

4:30-5:15pm Les Mills BODYPUMP with Emily F

Virtual Group Exercise

 

Tuesday, October 27

9:30-10:30am Vinyasa Yoga with Bonnie F

Virtual Yoga

 

9:30-10:00am Kickboxing Express with Amanda B

10:00-10:30am Strength & Tone with Amanda B

Virtual Group Exercise

 

11:00am-12:00pm Yin Yoga with Bonnie F

Virtual Yoga

 

Wednesday, October 28

9:00-10:15am Yin Yoga with Jenness B

Virtual Yoga

 

Thursday, October 29

9:30-10:20am Cardio Sculpt with Sarah A

10:30-11:15am Strength & Conditioning with Shannon V

Virtual Group Exercise

 

9:30-10:30am Vinyasa Yoga with Bonnie F

11:00am-12:00pm Yin Yoga with Bonnie F

Virtual Yoga

Reservations are required and open 48 hours in advance of class.


MAKE A RESERVATION

 

POOL RULES:

  • LAP LANE ACTIVITY ONLY (including Lap Swimming, Walking, and individual Water Exercise)

  • Lap lanes can be reserved for 30 minute increments during open pool hours.

  • An active SRYMCA membership is required to participate and reservations are required. 

  • Reservations open 48 hours before the start of each designated time and will remain open until 1 hour before that specific opening starts or until all spaces are filled. 

 

Reserve A Lap Lane