Outdoor Fitness Class and Pool Schedule

Zumba class in parking lot

OUTDOOR CLASS SCHEDULE 

 

Saturday, August 1 

8:00-9:00am 

Cycle with Tom E 

Zone 3a

 

8:00-8:45am 

Pilates Fusion with Laurie J

Pavilion

 

9:00-9:45am

Cardio Sculpt with Laurie J

Zone 2

 

9:30-10:30am

Insane HIIT with Emily F

Zone 1

 

9:30-10:30am

Vin to Yin Yoga with Kim R

Pavilion

 

10:00-11:00am

Zumba with Brianne B

Zone 2

 

Sunday, August 2

8:00-9:00am

Boot camp with Janelle

Zone 2

 

8:00-9:00am

Cycle with Helene S

Zone 3a

 

8:00-9:15am 

Foundations of Flow Yoga (ALL Levels) with Anna W

Pavilion

 

9:30-10:45am 

Vinyasa Yoga (ALL Levels) with Kera R

Pavilion

 

Monday, August 3

6:30-7:15am

Burn & Tone with Kaila M

Zone 2

 

6:30-7:15am

Cycle with Justina

Zone 3a

 

8:30-9:30am

Zumba with Emily B

Zone 2

 

9:30-10:25am

Cycle with Sarah A

Zone 3a

 

10:00-10:45am

Low Impact Cardio & Sculpt with JoAnn B

Zone 2

 

11:00am-12:00pm

Back to the Mat Yoga with Betsy M

Zone 2

 

5:30-6:30pm

Total Body Intervals with Helene S

Zone 2

 

5:30-6:30pm

Zumba with Tiffany Z

Zone 2

 

6:30-7:30pm

Vin to Yin Yoga with Kim R

Pavilion

 

Tuesday, August 4

6:30-7:30am

Cycle with Chris K

Zone 3a

 

8:30-9:30am

Cycle with Helene S

Zone 3a

 

8:30-9:30am

Cardio Sculpt with Laurie J

Zone 2

 

11:00-11:45am

Low Impact Cardio & Sculpt with Joyce L

Zone 2

 

12:00-12:45pm

Chair Yoga with Joyce L

Zone 2

 

5:30-6:30pm

Cycle with Shannon V

Zone 3a

 

6:30-7:30pm

Zumba with Miho

Zone 2

 

6:30-7:30pm

Yoga Basics and Philosophy with Victoria P

Pavilion

 

Wednesday, August 5

6:30-7:30am

Warrior Workout with Amanda B

Zone 2

 

8:30-9:30am

HIIT with Shannon V

Zone 1

 

8:30-9:30am

Zumba with Emily B

Zone 2

 

9:30-10:30am

Psycho Cycle with Angel W

Zone 3a

 

10:45-11:45am

Back to the Mat Yoga with Betsy M

Zone 2

 

5:30-6:15pm

Les Mills BODYATTACK with Rachel C

Zone 2

 

6:30-7:30pm

Zumba with Janine H

Zone 2

 

6:30-7:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga (ALL Levels) with Kera R

Pavilion

 

Thursday, August 6

6:30-7:30am

Cycle with Chris K

Zone 3a

 

8:00-9:00am

Pilates with Laurie J

Zone 2

 

8:30-9:15am

Cycle with Justina M

Zone 3a

 

9:30-10:45am

Foundations of Flow Yoga (ALL Levels) with Anna W

Zone 2

 

11:00-11:45am

Low Impact Cardio & Sculpt with Joyce L

Zone 2

 

12:00-12:45pm

Chair Yoga with Joyce L

Zone 2

 

5:30-6:30pm

Zumba with Brianne B

Zone 2

 

6:30-7:30pm

Vin to Yin Yoga with Kim R

Pavilion

 

Friday, August 7

6:30-7:30am

HIIT with Karen S

Zone 2

 

6:30-7:30am

Cycle with Tom E

Zone 3a

 

8:30-9:30am

Zumba with Tiffany Z

Zone 2

 

10:00-10:45am

Zumba Gold with Gina M

Zone 2

 

11:00am-12:00pm

Back to the Mat with Betsy M

Zone 2

 

Saturday, August 8

8:00-9:00am

Cycle with Tom E

Zone 3a

 

8:00-8:45am

Pilates Fusion with Laurie J

Pavilion

 

9:00-9:45am

Cardio Sculpt with Laurie J

Zone 2

 

9:30-10:30am

Insane HIIT with Emily F

Zone 1

 

9:30-10:30am

Vin to Yin Yoga with Kim R

Pavilion

 

10:00-11:00am

Zumba with Brianne B

Zone 2

 

Sunday, August 9

8:00-9:00am

Boot camp with Janelle

Zone 2

 

8:00-9:00am

Cycle with Helene S

Zone 3a

 

8:00-9:15am

Foundations of Flow Yoga (ALL Levels) with Anna W

Pavilion

 

9:30-10:45am

Vinyasa Yoga (ALL Levels) with Kera R

Pavilion

 

 

Reserve Your Spot

 

POOL SCHEDULE

LAP LANE HOURS

Monday through Friday: 

6:00 AM - 1:00 PM

4:00 PM - 8:00 PM 

Saturday:

6:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Sunday:

6:00 AM - 2:00 PM

PLEASE NOTE:

  • LAP LANE ACTIVITY ONLY (including Lap Swimming, Walking, and individual Water Exercise)

  • Lap lanes can be reserved for 30 minute increments during open pool hours.

  • An active SRYMCA membership is required to participate and reservations are required. 

  • Reservations open 48 hours before the start of each designated time and will remain open until 1 hour before that specific opening starts or until all spaces are filled. 

 

Reserve A Lap Lane